Skip to content
Supermicro Accessory AOC-STGS-I2T-O Intel X550 Standard LP dual-port 10Gbase-T Brown Box
New
Supermicro Accessory AOC-STGS-I2T-O Intel X550 Standard LP dual-port 10Gbase-T Brown Box

Supermicro Accessory AOC-STGS-I2T-O Intel X550 Standard LP dual-port 10Gbase-T Brown Box

$400.49
SHARE
MPN
AOC-STGS-I2T-O
General
Intel X550 AT2 (i2T)/X550 AT (i1T) 10GbE controller with integrated MAC and PHY
Compact size low-profile standard form factor
PCI-E 3.0 x4 (8GT/s, 5GT/s or 2.5GT/s) interface
Dual/Single RJ45 connectors with speed up to 10Gb/port
Maximum power consumption: 11W (-i2T)
I/O Features
Intel Flow Director
MSI-X Support
Multiple Queues: 128 Tx and Rx Per Port
TCP/UDP, IPv4 Checksum Offloads
RSS for Windows Environment Scalable I/O for Linux Environments
IPv6 Support for IP/TCP and IP/UDP Receive Checksum Offload
Tx TCP Segmentation Offload
Large FC Receive
Support for Packets Up to 15.5KB
DMA Coalescing
Flow Director Filters:
Up to 32 KB Two Signature Filters
Up to 8 KB Two Perfect-match Filters
Receive Side Coalescing (RSC)
Virtualization Features
Multi-mode I/O Virtualization Operations
VXLAN
NVGRE
Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
Next Generation VMDq
64 Transmit (Tx) and Receive (Rx) Queue Pairs Per Port
Flexible Port Partitioning: 64 Virtual Functions Per Port
Support for PCI-SIG SR-IOV Specification
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Remote Boot Options
Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) Flash Interface Support
Intel Ethernet iSCSI Remote Boot
Intel Boot Agent software: Linux boot via PXE or BOOTP, Windows Deployment Services, or UEFI
Management Features
Asset Management features with thermal sensor
NC-SI for IPMI Support
Security and Power Management
Receive Packet Filtering
Integrated IPsec Security Engines for Offloads of up to 1024 Security Associations (SA) for Each Tx and Rx
IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
LAN Disable Function
Anti-spoofing for MAC and VLANs
Cable Support
RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55m Category-6A up to 100m
Operating Conditions
Operating temperature: 0oC to 55oC (32oF to 131oF)
Storage temperature: -40oC to 70oC (-40oF to 158oF)
Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35oC
Supported Platforms
Motherboards with minimum PCI-E 3.0 x4 expansion slot
Server Systems with low-profile or full-height PCI-E 3.0 x4 expansion slot
NC-SI feature is only supported by Supermicro motherboards with corresponding NC-SI connectors
Compliance/Environmental
RoHS Compliant 6/6, Pb Free
Free standard domestic shipping.
Free 2-Day domestic shipping on orders over $200.
Free return shipping within the US. Find out more.