Skip to content
Intel Network Card E40GQSFPSR Ethernet QSFP+ SR Optics 40GBASE-SR4 Retail
New
Intel Network Card E40GQSFPSR Ethernet QSFP+ SR Optics 40GBASE-SR4 Retail

Intel Network Card E40GQSFPSR Ethernet QSFP+ SR Optics 40GBASE-SR4 Retail

$347.99
SHARE
MPN
E40GQSFPSR
Product Name
QSFP+ GBIC 40GBE Optics SR

Product Type
QSFP+

Interface Type
40GBase-SR4
Number of Ports/Channels
1

Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS-6
Compatibility
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters:
X520-QDA1
XL710-QDA1
XL710-QDA2
Data Transfer Rate
40 Gbps 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Application/Usage
Data Networking
Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 40GBase-SR4
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x MPO 40GBase-SR4 Network

Connectivity Media
Multi-mode Optical Fiber 40GBase-SR4

Form Factor
Hot-swappable
Free standard domestic shipping.
Free 2-Day domestic shipping on orders over $200.
Free return shipping within the US. Find out more.