Skip to content
Finisar Network FTLX8574D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-SR/SW 400m Brown Box
New
Finisar Network FTLX8574D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-SR/SW 400m Brown Box

Finisar Network FTLX8574D3BCL SFP+ Transceiver 10GBase-SR/SW 400m Brown Box

$56.49
SHARE
MPN
FTLX8574D3BCL
Distance
400m

Data Rate (max)
10.5 Gb/s

Protocol
10x Fibre Channel Compliant ,10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant ,Wireless CPRI Compliant

Low End Case Temperature
-5 degree Celsius

High End Case Temperature
70 degree Celsius

Diagnostics
Digital

Transmitter
VCSEL

Receiver
PIN

Voltage Supply
3.3

Connector
LC

Wavelength
850nm Band

Item Dimension (L"xW"xH")
5 x 2 x 1

Weight
1 lb

Free standard domestic shipping.
Free 2-Day domestic shipping on orders over $200.
Free return shipping within the US. Find out more.