Skip to content
Asus Accessory MCI-10G/82599-2S Dual Port 10 Gigabit/s Ethernet SFP+ Intel82599 PCI Express Retail
Asus Accessory MCI-10G/82599-2S Dual Port 10 Gigabit/s Ethernet SFP+ Intel82599 PCI Express Retail
Asus Accessory MCI-10G/82599-2S Dual Port 10 Gigabit/s Ethernet SFP+ Intel82599 PCI Express Retail
Asus Accessory MCI-10G/82599-2S Dual Port 10 Gigabit/s Ethernet SFP+ Intel82599 PCI Express Retail

Asus Accessory MCI-10G/82599-2S Dual Port 10 Gigabit/s Ethernet SFP+ Intel82599 PCI Express Retail

$178.49
SHARE
Controller
Intel 82599
Speed
10 Gigabit/s Ethernet SFP+
I/O Ports
Dual Port
Module Type
LC Fiber Optic
Supports SFP+ SR Optical module, SFP+ LR Optical module, Direct Attached Copper
Interface
PCI-E Gen2 x8
Form Factor
68 mm x 110 mm
Cable
1. SMF up to 10km (LR)
2. MMF 62.5/50um up to 300m (SR)
3. Passive Twin-AX up to 10m (SFP+ Direct Attach)
Features
PXE boot
iSCSI boot
Note
All specifications are subject to change without prior notice.
Support ASUS server motherboard/system :
Z10PR-D16
RS700-E9 Series, RS520-E9 Series ,RS700-E8 Series, RS400-E8 Series, RS500-E8 Series, RS520-E8 Series
Free standard domestic shipping.
Free 2-Day domestic shipping on orders over $200.
Free return shipping within the US. Find out more.